2018 TU REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

York, PA

Miss TU Regional Majorette

0-8

9-11

12-14

15-17

Anna Zuver

Ava Zuver

Sarah Kate Shook

Emilie Thibeault

 

Jordan Dezeeuw-Yager

Rhiannon Lubaszewski

Elizabeth Priester

 

 

 

Makenzie Blystone

 TU Regional Solo

0-8

9-11

12-14

Anna Zuver

Lauren Scalia

Sarah Kate Shook

Lilly Stahlman

Shannon Anthony

Madison Weaver

Alaina Heiland

Ana Zuver

Brenna Tristani

 TU Regional Solo

15-17

18+

Rebecca Grove

Tess Grove

Libby Casey

 

Emilie Thibeault

 

 Regional Strut Champions

0-8

12-14

15+

Alaina Heiland

Kacy Sparks

Rebecca Grove

 Regional 2 Baton Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Lauren Scalia

Hannah Fender

Emilie Thibeault

 15+ Regional 3 Baton Champion:
Libby Casey

 State (PA) Solo Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Paige Tipton

Lauren Scalia

Sarah Kate Shook

Lurena Stewart

 Level 4 (Intermediate) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Anna Zuver

Ava Zuver

Sarah Kate Shook

Libby Casey

 Level 3 (Beginner) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Piper Shellenberger

Lauren Scalia

Rhiannon Lubaszewski

Bethany Jones

 Basic Skills Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Darlene Barajas

Lala Williams

Kaitlyn Somers

Kayla Gonzalez

REGIONAL GROUP CHAMPIONS

 Regional Corps Champions

Jr Production:
Diamond Elite Ė TNBC

 Dance Twirl Team Champions

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Medium

Junior Medium

Russellís All Stars Ė How

White Rose Ė Castle

Russellís All Stars Ė Heaven

 

 

 

Junior Large

Senior Small

Senior Medium

Russellís All Stars - Best

Kimís Firecrackers

Young Americans

 Pom Team Champions

Tiny Tot Small

Juvenile Medium

Juvenile Large

Kimís Firecrackers

Kimís Firecrackers

Diamond Elite Ė Circus

 

 

 

 

Senior Large

 

 

Kimís Firecrackers

 

 Novelty Team Champions

PeeWee Medium

Tiny Tot Medium

Juvenile Medium

Kimís Firecrackers

White Rose Ė Speed Racer

Kimís Firecrackers

 

 

 

Juvenile Large

Junior Medium

Senior Large

Diamond Elite Ė Birthday

White Rose Ė Annie

Kimís Firecrackers

 Strut Team Champions

Tiny Tot Medium

Junior Medium

Senior Large

White Rose Ė Boogie

White Rose Ė Poker

Kimís Firecrackers

 Twirl Team Champions

Juvenile Small

Junior Medium

Russellís All Stars

Russellís All Stars

 Dance Team Champions

Juvenile Medium

Junior Large

Diamond Elite Ė Cheap Thrills

Kimís Firecrackers

 Senior Short Program Color Guard Champions:
Twin Valley Indoor Guard

 

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: June 17, 2018