2017 TU REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

York, PA

 Miss TU Regional Majorettes

0-8

9-11

12-14

15-17

18+

Kylah Lewis

Sarah Kate Shook

Emilie Thibeault

Brittany Dancha

Andi Griesacker

 TU Regional Solo

0-8

9-11

12-14

 Kylah Lewis

Alexis Brock

Fayth Lewis

 

Micaela Adami

Gianna Houck

 

Meghan Zoll

Kathleen Gallatin

 TU Regional Solo

15-17

18+

Brittany Dancha

Brooke Weeks

Kaitlyn Wassel

Andi Griesacker

Emily Wallace

 

 Regional Strut Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Alexis Brock

Fayth Lewis

Libby Casey

 Regional 2 Baton Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Meghan Zoll

Gianna Houck

Brittany Dancha

 Regional 3 Baton Champion 15+:
Brittany Dancha

 9-11  Regional Duet Twirl Champions:
Sparks/Lubaszewski

 State (Pennsylvania) Solo Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Rhiannon Lubaszewski

Mallorie Gurel

Brittany Dancha

 Level 4 (Intermediate) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Alyssa Fileppi

Meghan Zoll

Emilie Thibeault

Kaitlyn Wassel

 Level 3 (Beginner) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Lily Hahn

Abby Fleming

Hannah Fender

Kristyn Long

Basic Skills Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Kaylee Thompson

Lauren Scalia

Lily Grace Scalia

Isabella Cabral

GROUP CHAMPIONS

 Regional Corps Champions

 Jr. Floor Corps:
Russellís All-Stars

 Tiny Tot Production:
White Rose Twirler

 Juv. Production Group:
Diamond Elite

 Jr. Mini Corps:
Russellís All-Stars

 Dance Twirl Team Champions

PeeWee Medium

Tiny Tot Small

Tiny Tot Large

Dynamics

Hamilton PAL - Husband

Dynamics Ė Sound of Music

 

 

 

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Medium

Junior Small

White Rose Twirlers Ė Rather Be

Dynamics Ė Sound of Music

Junior Young Americans

 

 

 

Junior Medium

Junior Large

Senior Small

Dynamics - Rainbow

Dynamics - Newsies

Kimís Firecrackers

 

 

 

Senior Medium

Senior Large

 

Dynamics Ė Rainbow

All-American Twirlers

 

 Pom Team Champions

PeeWee Medium

Juvenile Medium

Juvenile Large

White Rose Twirlers - Beautiful

White Rose Twirlers - Confident

Diamond Elite - Beetlejuice

 

 

 

Junior Large

 

 

Kimís Firecrackers

 

 

 Novelty  Team Champions

Juvenile Large

Junior Large

Senior Medium

Kimís Firecrackers

Kimís Firecrackers

Sr Mixed Line Young Americans

 Juvenile Medium Strut Team Champions:
White Rose Twirlers

 Color Guard Champions

Senior Short Program

Senior Long Program

Buccanettes

Diamond Elite - Life

 Dance Team Champions

Junior Small

Junior Large

Senior Small

Russellís All-Stars - Baby

Kimís Firecrackers

Diamond Elite - Rise

 Twirl Team Champions

Tiny Tot Large

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Medium

Dynamics

Russellís All-Stars

Dynamics

 

 

 

Junior Small

Junior Medium

Senior Small

Russellís All-Stars

Dynamics A

Applause of BelAir

 

 

 

Senior Medium

 

 

Dynamics

 

 

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: June 5, 2017