2016 TU REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

York, PA

  Miss TU Regional Majorette

0-8

9-11

12-14

15-17

18+

Sadie OíSullivan

Meghan Zoll

Cordray Negley

Bernadette Gottlieb

Helen Gassman

Lily Orsburn

Annamarie Arcaro

 

 

Khalia Ficklin

 

 

 

 

Kaitlyn Opperhaus

 TU Regional Solo

0-8

9-11

12-14

15-17

18+

Lily Orsburn

Annamarie Arcaro

Cordray Negley

Brittney Dancha

Megan Rosenberger

Sadie OíSullivan

 

Madison Weaver

Libby Casey

Khalia Ficklin

Samantha Cloud

 

Maria Weaver

Heather Frantz

Helen Gassman

 Regional Strut Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Sadie OíSullivan

Annamarie Arcaro

CordrayNegley

Helen Gassman

 Regional 2 Baton Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Lily Orsburn

Annamarie Arcaro

MallorieGurel

Megan Rosenberger

 15+ Regional 3 Baton Champion:
Brittany Dancha

 State (Pennsylvania) Solo Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Annamarie Arcaro

Mallorie Gurel

Brittany Dancha

 Level 4 (Intermediate) Pageant Winners

9-11

12-14

15+

Meghan Zoll

Cordray Negley

Khalia Ficklin

 Level 3 (Beginner) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Lily Orsburn

Rhiannon Lubaszewski

Isabella Snyder

Brooke Weeks

 Basic Skills Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Haylee McDaniel

Rhiannon Lubaszewski

Madison Zellhart

Morgan Parris

 REGIONAL GROUPS 

Jr Mini Corps Champions:
Russellís All-Stars- West Side Story

 Dance Twirl Team Champions

PeeWee Small

Tiny Tot Medium

Juvenile Small

WR - Cowboy

Kimís Firecrackers

TwirlTastix

 

 

 

Juvenile Medium

Junior Small

Junior Medium

Russellís All Stars

Northwestern Lehigh Twirlers

Russellís All Stars

 

 

 

Junior Large

Senior Small

Senior Medium

Russellís All Stars

Kimís Firecrackers

TwirlTasTix

 

 

 

Senior Large

 

 

Senior Young Americans

 

 

 Pom Team Champions

PeeWee Small

Tiny Tot Large

Juvenile Small

White Rose Ė Girls Remix

Kimís Firecrackers

White Rose Ė Hits Remix

 

 

 

Junior Large

Senior Small

 

Kimís Firecrackers

Precision Baton &Pom

 

 Novelty Team Champions

TT Large

Junior Medium

Senior Small

Kimís Firecrackers

Kimís Firecrackers

Buccanettes

 

 

 

Senior Medium

 

 

Mixed Line Young Americans

 

 

 Twirl Team Champions

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Medium

Junior Small

Russellís All Stars

Russellís All Stars

Explosion Twirl Team

 

 

 

Junior Medium

Senior Medium

 

Russellís All Stars B

TwirlTasTix

 

 Dance Team Champions

Juvenile Small

Junior Small

Senior Medium

Russellís All Stars

 Russellís All Stars

Kimís Firecrackers

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: August 16, 2016