2018 TU INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Click Here for Photos

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
Lillian Shields Carissa Wolfe Haley Alvarez Amanda Coy

MISS TU MAJORETTES/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Graci Boyle Gabriella Resnick Morgan Proctor Alexa Tamburlin Skylar Bunish
2 Madison Rogers Hanna Alvarez Analise Powell Amanda Coy Emily Rinehart
3 Vayda Jones Bailey Mountford Noel Crock Miranda Proctor Courtney Detwiler
4 Brooklyn Brett Emily Brown Madeline Huff Brooklyn Bunish Rachel Lasota
5 Kyla Brewer Mazie Zepeda Ellie Garst Kacie Arner Victoria Dierks

INTERNATIONAL SOLO CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Graci Boyle Gabriella Resnick Haley Alvarez Marissa Pierce Gillian Brooks
2 Vayda Jones Carissa Wolfe Morgan Proctor Brooklyn Bunish Madalynn Alt
3 Brooklyn Brett Hanna Alvarez Bailey Wyatt Iseabeul Melvin Courtney Detwiler
4 Lillian Shields Emily Brown Haley Spiers Amanda Coy Emily Rinehart
5 Presley Anderson Bailey Mountford Noel Crock Elizabeth Branch Brooke Wyatt
6 Emery Whiting Ava Zuver Kaylynn Egan Emelia Adam Mackenzie Detwiler

INTERNATIONAL STRUT CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Kendall Anderson Hanna Alvarez Emily Klein Brooklyn Bunish Gillian Brooks
2 Graci Boyle Bailey Mountford Noel Crock Amanda Coy Victoria Dierks
3 Kyla Brewer Kenzie Hoag Morgan Proctor Marissa Pierce Rachel Lasota
4 Brooklyn Brett Gabriella Resnick Haley Alvarez Miranda Proctor Skylar Bunish
5 Lillian Shields Alixandra Maumus Madeline Huff Alexa Tamburlin Mackenzie Detwiler

INTERNATIONAL 2 BATON CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Kyla Brewer Hanna Alvarez Analise Powell Marissa Pierce Gillian Brooks
2 Brooklyn Brett Bailey Mountford Ellie Garst Alexa Tamburlin Victoria Dierks
3 Lillian Shields Mazie Zepeda Haley Alvarez Amanda Coy Madalynn Alt
4 Kenzley Zepeda Lauren Scalia Madeline Huff Jazzelle Tribble Skylar Bunish
5   Kadryn Adam Noel Crock Miranda Proctor Mackenzie Detwiler

SENIOR 2 BATON TWIRL OFF CHAMPION

Gillian Brooks

INTERNATIONAL 3 BATON CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1   Carissa Wolfe Carsten Terry Kylie Cates Skylar Bunish
2   Mazie Zepeda Madeline Huff Miranda Proctor Madalynn Alt
3     Analise Powell Amanda Coy Courtney Detwiler
4     Taylor Lordo Alexa Tamburlin Alexa Bader
5     Haley Alvarez Iseabeul Melvin Mackenzie Detwiler

INTERNATIONAL DUET CHAMPIONS

  9-11 12-14 15+
1 Jones/Jones Crock/Arner Detwiler/Detwiler

INTERMEDIATE (LEVEL 4) PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1 Lillian Shields Katelyn Gillhespy Aubrey Bukoskly Shayna Miller
2 Presley Anderson Addison Lloyd Brenna Assenmacher Elizabeth Geer
3 Ann Zuver Lydia Skaggs Paige Saulle Lexi Peats

BEGINNER (LEVEL 3) PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1 Aubrey Mowery Mackenzie Cameron Rhiannon Lubaszewski Kayla Moran
2 Julia Rhoads Jillian White Jenna Huetteman Alyssa Main
3 Kenzley Zepeda Sage Frederick Roseann Horvath Kristyn Long

BASIC SKILLS PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-6 7-8 9-11 A-L 9-11 M-Z 12-14 A-K 12-14 L-Z 15+
1 Onahlee Markham Darlene Barajas Julia Blaharski Alixandra Maumus Kayleigh Datsko Macy Saxon Ryanne Michaels
2 Piper Shellenberger SaraBeth Babulski Lalynn Bacon Alyssa Marie Whitt Gracie Heidinger Victoria Rhoads Skyler Borbonus
3 Margaret Koch Coraline Harris Tatum Hubbard Aniela Palmer Madysen Bailey Alexandra Means Lydia Knapp

Click Here to View Team Results

Return to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: July 10, 2018