2016 TU INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
Kennedy Thacker Madeline Huff Kacie Arner Caitlin Seifert

MISS TU MAJORETTES/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Hanna Alvarez Ireland Jones Marissa Pierce Kylie Cates Toriane Graal
2 Kennedy Thacker Madeline Huff Alexa Tamburlin Amanda Coy Bailee Russell
3 Kendall Anderson Ellie Garst Morgan Proctor Ava Moran Olivia Kane
4 Emily Brown Haley Alvarez Ella Dennis Miranda Proctor Nicole Dowdell
5 Kenzie Hoag Noel Crock Elizabeth Branch Iseabeul Melvin Olivia Negris

INTERNATIONAL SOLO CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Kendall Anderson Madeline Huff Marissa Pierce Miranda Proctor Nicole Dowdell
2 Bailey Mountford Ireland Jones Sophie Causie Gillian Brooks Joel Claudio
3 Kennedy Thacker Noel Crock Morgan Proctor Amanda Coy Julianna Johnson
4 Addison Lloyd Brooke McClain Emily Klein Miranda Scott Olivia Kane
5 Sadie O'Sullivan Mazie Zepeda Ella Dennis Anita Ney Bailee Russell
6   Izabelle Mandell Emelia Adam Ashley Britton Kayla Baldinger

INTERNATIONAL STRUT CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Hanna Alvarez Erienne Hay Marissa Pierce Gillian Brooks Nicole Dowdell
2 Kennedy Thacker Madeline Huff Emily Klein Kylie Cates Bailee Russell
3 Bailey Mountford Haley Alvarez Sophie Causie Ava Moran Julianna Johnson
4 Kendall Anderson Noel Crock Alexa Tamburlin Amanda Coy Katie Seibert
5 Kenzie Hoag Brooke McClain Brooklyn Bunish Brooke Wyatt Olivia Kane

INTERNATIONAL 2 BATON CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1 Hanna Alvarez Madeline Huff Marissa Pierce Gillian Brooks Joel Claudio
2 Kennedy Thacker Noel Crock Alexa Tamburlin Kylie Cates Toriane Graal
3 Kendall Anderson Brooke McClain Alyssa George Madalynn Alt Miranda VanHoozen
4   Ireland Jones Bailey Wyatt Amanda Coy Samantha Johnson
5   Morgan Smith Sophie Causie Miranda Proctor Bailee Russell

SENIOR 2 BATON TWIRL OFF CHAMPION

Joel Claudio

INTERNATIONAL 3 BATON CHAMPIONS/FINALISTS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18+
1   Carsten Terry Alexa Tamburlin Anita Ney Miranda VanHoozen
2   Noel Crock Marissa Pierce Miranda Proctor Alexa DiMauro
3   Mazie Zepeda Jazzelle Tribble Amanda Coy Kendall Orris
4   Grace Jodway Morgan Proctor Madalynn Alt Olivia Kane
5   Ellie Garst Taylor Lordo Miranda Scott Chase Dorn

INTERNATIONAL DUET CHAMPIONS

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
  Noel Crock/
Kacie Arner
Alyssa George/
Makenzie Worton

Olivia Negris/
Hannah Williamson

DUET STRUT CHAMPIONS

9-11 12-14 15+
Hoffman/Kocholek Nemeth/White Thompson/DeLattre

INTERMEDIATE (LEVEL 4) PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1 Bailey Mountford Alyssa Cooper Cassie Krzyzanowski Alexa Bader
2 Emily Brown Grace Jodway Darah Augenstein Cori Walworth
3 Vayda Jones Elyse Biddle Kenzie Parsons Ava Sulkowski

BEGINNER (LEVEL 3) PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-8 9-11 12-14 A-P 12-14 R-Z 15+
1 Kennedy Thacker Kaylynn Egan Alyssa Main Reese Watson Mackenzie Thomas
2 Jessica Dick Aubrey Burkoshy Lexi Peats Victoria Smith Melanie Noftz
3 Addison Lloyd Alexis Figueras Lauren Heimert Jillian Weaver April Gable

BASIC SKILLS PAGEANT WINNERS

  0-6 7-8 9-11 12-14 A-L 12-14 M-Z 15+
1 Aubrey Mowery Peyton Dietrich Keely Smith Linda Alfaro Kiersten Wadsworth Bethany Jones
2 Lillian Shields Kerrie Gable Braelyn Criner Shayla Logel Victoria Ross Stephanie Barrett
3 Julia Rhoads Brooklyn Wesley Rhiannon Lubaszewski Addison Foy Emily Main Marissa Fogg

Click Here for Team Results

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: August 22, 2016