2004 TU INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

~*~TU SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS~*~
Click Here to View Photos!

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
Miranda Van Hoozen, OH Jayna Kubuske, OH Maria Gerardi, PA Shelby Klein, OH

MISS TU MAJORETTES
Click Here to View Photos!

0-8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19+
1) MeMe Sharp 1) Alison Minegar 1) Megan McGeary 1) Megan Sheppard 1) Tammy Russell
2) Miranda VanHoozen 2) Meredith Winnefeld 2) Christie Harrah 2) Dawn Burr 2) Ali Hartley
3) Olyvia Causie 3)Lynsey Watters 3) Samantha Johnson 3) Erin Mackey 3) Ashlie Rolfe
4) Ashley Brett 4) Julia Cicchinelli 4) Jayne Kubuske 4) Kayleigh Molloy 4) Tiffany Fuhr
5) Lakyn Montero 5) Taylor Teeples 5) Nicole Bontrager 5) Laurie Harvey  

INTERNATIONAL SOLO
Click Here to View Photos!

0-8 9-11 12-14 15-18 19+
1) MeMe Sharp 1) Meredith Winnefeld 1) Christie Harrah 1) LeeAnn Campbell 1) Tammy Russell
2) Ashley Brett 2) Allison Minegar 2) Sarah Wesner 2) Maria Gerardi 2) Ali Hartley
3) Kady Hamilton 3T) Julia Cicchinelli 3) Samantha Johnson 3) Kera Krysiak 3) April Robbins
4) Meredith Williams 3T) Ashley White 4) Linsey Urban 4) Shelby Klein 4) Ashlie Rolfe
  5) Tiffany Wagoner 5) Marleigh Noss 5) Courtney Brown 5) Tiffany Fuhr
  6) Ashley Lasher   6) Dawn Burr  
      7) Erin Mackey  
      8) Courtney Peet  

INTERNATIONAL STRUT

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) MeMe Sharp 1) Meredith Winnefeld 1) Christie Harrah 1) LeeAnn Campbell

INTERNATIONAL 2 BATON

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Olyvia Causie 1) Linsey Watters 1) Jayne Kubuske 1) Ali Hartley

INTERNATIONAL 3 BATON

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
  1) Linsey Watters 1) Sarah Wesner 1) Dawn Burr

INTERNATIONAL FLAG

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Ashley Brett 1) Ashley Lasher 1) Samantha Johnson 1) Maria Gerardi

INTERNATIONAL PARADE MAJORETTE

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Ashley Brett 1) Nicole Saxon 1) Jayna Kubuske 1) Kera Krysiak

INTERMEDIATE PAGEANT

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Miranda VanHoozen 1) Julia Cicchinelli 1) Nicole Bontrager 1) Megan Sheppard
2) Dani Ryder 2) Lynsey Watters 2) Abigail Oates 2) Kayleigh Molloy
3) Kady Hamilton 3) Breann Cajka 3) Katie Headley 3) Dawn Burr

BEGINNER PAGEANT

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Olyvia Causie 1) Taylor Teeples 1) Morgan Downs 1) Hilary Levin
2) Jana Affholder 2) Taylre Reed 2) Ariel Edwards 2) Tiffany Fuhr
3) Julia Ellis 3) Ashley White 3) Dawn Thompson 3) Jessica Booth

BASIC SKILLS PAGEANT

0-8 9-11 12-14 15+
1) Suzy Carter 1) Hanna Williamson 1) Kelly Kane 1) Brittney Urban
2) Amber Rose Ostrowski 2) Abby Hoover 2) Dana Johnson 2) Erin Rollins
3) Sydney Hulkkonen 3) Charlotte Martin 3) Ashley Chow 3) Autumn Rumer

DUET

0-20 21-28 29+
1) Brieghner/Saxon 1) Klein/Kubuske 1) Harvey/Green

Click Here for 2004 Group Results

Click Here to See Snapshots from the Competition

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: February 10, 2005