2017 TU REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Indiana

TU Regional Majorette

9-11

12-14

15-17

18+

Morgan Kathleen Smith

Sophia Perrault

Victoria Dierks

Kylie Kerner

Alexyss Keener

Rylie Dewley

Sophie Causie

 

 

Kambri Scott

Jazzelle Tribble

 

 TU Regional Solo

0-8

9-11

12-14

Vayda Jones

Morgan Kathleen Smith

Bailey Wyatt

 

Ireland Jones

Delaney Hammond

 

Alexyss Keener

Kambri Scott

 TU Regional Solo

15-17

18+

Jazzelle Tribble

Kylie Kerner

Sophie Causie

 

Rachel Lasota

 

 Regional Strut Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Vayda Jones

Morgan Kathleen Smith

Delaney Hammond

Rachel Lasota

 Regional 2 Baton Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Ireland Jones

Sophie Perrault

Ashley Brazeau

 Regional 3 Baton Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

 

Sophia Perrault

Jazzelle Tribble

 Regional Duet Twirl Champions

9-11

12-14

15+

Bagley/Hardesty

Dewley/Perrault

Brazeau/Fraling

 State (Indiana) Solo Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

Vayda Jones

Ireland Jones

Bailey Wyatt

 Level 4 (Intermediate) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Vayda Jones

Marie Kershaw

Sophia Giacalone

Gabrielle Louisa

 Level 3 (Beginner) Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Graceyn Kennedy

 

Shelby Campbell

 

 Basic Skills Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Graceyn Kennedy

Marissa Look

Sophia Couey

Kaitlyn Colgate

 Regional Corps Champions

  Tiny Tot Parade Corps:
Royal Majestics

 Juvenile Production Group:
Steel City Superstars

 Dance Twirl Team Champions

PeeWee Small

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Large

Step Up Under the Sea

Step Up What Do You Want

ACT - Sydney

 

 

 

Junior Large

Senior Small

 

ACT - Beijing

Royal Majestics

 

 Pom Team Champions

PeeWee Medium

Tiny Tot Small

Tiny Tot Large

Royal Majestics

Royal Majestics

Step Up - ABC

 

 

 

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Medium

Juvenile Large

TCP Hamilton

Steel City Comets

Step Up - Shake

 

 

 

Junior Medium

 

 

Step Up- Revolution

 

 

 Novelty Team Champions

Juvenile Small

Juvenile Large

Junior Small

Steel City Solar Eclipse

Steel City Novas

Steel City Total Eclipse

 

 

 

Junior Large

 

 

Steel City Supernovas

 

 

 Dance Team Champions

Juvenile Large

Junior Large

Senior Large

ACT - Sydney

ACT - Barcelona

ACT - Rio

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: May 28, 2017