2016 TU REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS
Indiana

 TU Regional Majorette

0-8

9-11

12-14

Kennedy Thacker

Kambri Scott

Rylie Dewley

 

Grace Jodway

 

 

Alexyss Keener

 

 TU Regional Majorette

15-17

18+

Victoria Dierks

Kylie Kerner

Stephanie Hill

 

Brooke Schaefers

 

 TU Regional Solo

0-8

9-11

12-14

Kennedy Thacker

Kambri Scott

Bailey Wyatt

-

Alexyss Keener

Jazzelle Tribble

-

Grace Jodway

Lydia Zavinsky

 TU Regional Solo

15-17

18+

Brooke Schaefers

Nicole Dowdell

Stephanie Hill

Kylie Kerner

Ashley Brazeau

 

 Regional Strut Champions

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Kennedy Thacker

Grace Jodway

Rylie Dewley

Nicole Dowdell

 Regional 2 Baton Champions

12-14

15+

Jazzelle Tribble

Brooke Schaefers

 Regional 3 Baton Champions

12-14

15+

Jazzelle Tribble

Brooke Schaefers

 Regional Duet Twirl Champions 12-14:
 Dewley/Perrault

 State (Indiana) Solo Champions

9-11

12-14

Alexyss Keener

Bailey Wyatt

 Level 4 (Intermediate) Pageant Winners

9-11

12-14

15+

Alexyss Keener

Lydia Zavinsky

Brooke Schaefers

 Level 3 (Beginner) Pageant Winners

9-11

12-14

Paige Bagley

Skyler Milewski

 Basic Skills Pageant Winners

0-8

9-11

12-14

15+

Ella Barnes

Reigan Marowelli

Shelby Campbell

Connie Hart

 Regional Corps Champions

 Jr. Parade Corps:
Kidettes

 Juv. Production Group:
Steel City Superstars

 Jr. Production Group:
Scarlet Strutters

 Dance Twirl Champions

PeeWee Small

Tiny Tot Medium

Juvenile Small

Kidettes - Swinging

Step Up-Cheerleader

Step Up-Crash

 

 

 

Juvenile Large

Junior Small

Junior Large

Lyndsay’s ACT-Sapphire

Steel City-Galaxy

Lyndsay’s ACT-Pearl

 

 

 

Senior Large

 

 

Lyndsay’s ACT-Diamond

 

 

 Pom Team Champions

Tiny Tot Medium

Tiny Tot Large

Juvenile Medium

Kidettes-Monsters

Step Up-Funk

Step up-Shut Up

 

 

 

Juvenile Large

Junior Small

Junior Medium

Lyndsay’s ACT-Emerald

Steel City- Super Comets

Step Up-Something Big

 

 

 

 

Senior Small

 

 

Kidettes- Uma

 

 Novelty  Team Champions

Juvenile Large

Junior Small

Senior Small

Steel City Novas

Steel City Solar Eclipse

Kidettes-Honey Bun

 Strut Team Champions

Junior Small

Senior Small

Scarlet Strutters- Cup of Life

Scarlet Strutters-Fireball

 Dance Team Champions

Senior Large

Junior Large

Lyndsay’s ACT-Diamond

Lyndsay’s ACT-Pearl

 Regional Color Guard Champions (Jr Short Program):
Scarlet Strutters

Back to Results Page

Return to Main Page

Website questions, comments or problems?  Contact Webmaster
Last Modified: May 12, 2016